Skip to main content

University System of Maryland Hagerstown

Schedule of Classes

Frostburg State University

Course # Sec Course Listing Credits Day Time Instructor Class Description
PHEC 309 201 Health & Physical Education for the Elementary Classroom Teacher M 6:00 - 8:30 PM Ward, J.
SCED 520 201 Social Studies in the Secondary School Th 5:00 - 7:30 PM
SCED 520 201 Social Studies in the Secondary School T 5:00 - 7:30 PM
SCED 519 201 Science in the Secondary School T 5:00 - 7:30 PM Bishoff, J.
SCED 519 201 Science in the Secondary School Th 5:00 - 7:30 PM Bishoff, J.
SCED 515 201 Methods of Teaching World Languages T 5:00 - 7:30 PM
SCED 515 201 Methods of Teaching World Languages Th 5:00 - 7:30 PM
SCED 514 201 Mathematics in the Secondary School M 5:00 - 7:30 PM
SCED 514 201 Mathematics in the Secondary School W 5:00 - 7:30 PM
SCED 511 201 English in the Secondary School Th 5:00 - 7:30 PM Hurst, H.
SCED 511 201 English in the Secondary School T 5:00 - 7:30 PM Hurst, H.
SCCO 613 621 Group Dynamics & Interventions in School Setting Th 5:00 - 7:30 PM
SCCO 612 201 Practicum M 7:30 - 10:00 PM Henderson, J.
SCCO 610 621 Legal, Ethical & Professional Issues in School Counseling M 5:00 - 7:30 PM Henderson, J.
SCCO 608 621 Lifestyle, Career Development & Decision Making M 5:00 - 7:30 PM
SCCO 601 621 Program Planning and Service Delivery T 5:00 - 7:30 PM
SCCO 600 621 Core Counseling Skills Th 5:00 - 7:30 PM Henderson, J.
REED 695 602 Reading Clinic W 5:00 - 7:30 PM McGee, K.
REED 610 201 Foundations of Teaching Reading M 5:00 - 7:30 PM
REED 531 601 Literacy Instruction M 12:00 - 4:00 PM McGee, K.
REED 518 602 Reading and Writing Connections M 5:00 - 7:30 PM Nichols, J.
REED 425 201 Materials and Motivations for Reading T 3:00 - 7:00 PM McGee, K.
REED 420 201 Assessment for Reading Instruction W 4:00 - 8:00 PM
PSYC 489 201 Abnormal Child Psychology Th 6:00 - 8:30 PM Rowe, K.
PSYC 485 201 Behavioral Approaches to Human Problems T 6:00 - 8:30 PM
PSYC 306 201 Sensation and Perception M 1:30 - 4:00 PM Masciocchi, C.
PSYC 155 201 Critical Thinking and Scientific Inquiry W 6:00 - 8:30 PM Masciocchi, C.
MUSC 350 201 Music and Creative Interaction M 3:00 - 6:00 PM Birnie, R.
MGMT 485 201 Business Policy & Strategy T 6:00 - 8:30 PM Huh, D.
MGMT 457 Labor Relations T 12:30 - 2:00 PM
MGMT 457 Labor Relations Th 12:30 - 2:00 PM
MGMT 452 201 Staffing & Development M 8:30 - 11:00 PM York, J.
MGMT 450 201 International Management Th 6:00 - 8:30 PM Venezia, G.
MGMT 425 201 Entrepreneurial Management W 4:30 - 6:00 PM Mattare, M.
MGMT 425 201 Entrepreneurial Management M 4:30 - 6:00 PM Mattare, M.
MGMT 405 201 Business Ethics W 8:30 - 11:00 PM Gladhill, K.
MGMT 356 201 Leadership & Human Behavior W 6:00 - 8:30 PM Gladhill, K.
ENGL 308 622 Social Sciences Advanced Composition W 6:00 - 7:30 PM Raucci, J.
ENGL 308 621 Social Sciences Advanced Composition W 4:30 - 6:00 PM Raucci, J.
EDUC 666 601 Social Studies: Curriculum, Instruction & Analysis Th 12:00 - 4:00 PM Allen, J.
EDUC 662 601 Science & Health: Curriculum, Instruction & Analysis T 5:00 - 9:00 PM
EDUC 603 201 Principles and Practices of Research T 5:00 - 7:30 PM Hall, K.
EDUC 390 201/202 Field Experience in Early Childhood W 1:00 - 3:30 PM
EDUC 335 201 Teaching Framework T 1:00 - 4:00 PM McGee, K.
EDUC 325 201 Educational Technology Th 4:00 - 6:30 PM
EDLP 781 621/622 Educational History, Politics & Policy of American Ed Th 5:00 - 10:00 PM Childs, W.
EDLP 716 621/622 Organizational Change & Leadership Theory Th 5:00 - 10:00 PM Thompson, G.
EDAD 611 601 Educational Organization and Leadership T 5:00 - 7:30 PM Stoothoff, J.
ECED 431 201 Early Childhood Ed Curriculum Development M 2:00 - 6:00 PM Mattern, J.
CUIN 654 602 Cultural & Technological Awareness W 5:00 - 7:30 PM Nystrom, J.

Towson University

Course # Sec Course Listing Credits Day Time Instructor Class Description
NURS 484 646 Leadership and Management M 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Rabon, K.
NURS 484 646 Leadership and Management Th 1:00 - 4:00 PM
NURS 480 646 Adult Health and Complex Illness Th 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
NURS 476 647 Community Health Th 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Rock, D.
NURS 476 646 Community Health M 1:00 - 4:00 PM Rock, D.
NURS 474 646 Child Health T 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Bowers, T.
NURS 472 646 Family Health W 1:00 - 4:00 PM Stone, H.
NURS 460 646 Older Adults T 1:00 - 3:00 PM Stone, H.
NURS 435 646 Research in Nursing W 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Kim, H.
NURS 356 646 Foundations T 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Rabon, K.
NURS 347/349 646 Health Assessment Across the Life Span W 8:00 - 11:00 AM
NURS 340 646 Pathopharmacology M 5:00 - 7:30 PM
NURS 340 646 Pathopharmacology W 5:00 - 7:30 PM
NURS 332 646 Introduction to Nursing M 1:00 - 4:00 PM Bowers, T.

Salisbury University

Course # Sec Course Listing Credits Day Time Instructor Class Description
SOWK 665 Field Instruction III M 7:00 - 9:00 PM Anderson, E.
SOWK 665 Field Instruction III S 9:30 - 11:30 AM Anderson, E.
SOWK 660 Advanced Practice with Families T 7:00 - 9:00 PM Santa Maria, B.
SOWK 654 Psychopathology M 5:00 - 7:00 PM
SOWK 650 Advanced Practice with Individuals T 5:00 - 7:00 PM Silliman, J.
SOWK 620 Social Work Practice I W 7:00 - 9:00 PM Moore, H.
SOWK 607 Policy Practice Th 7:00 - 9:00 PM
SOWK 420/640 Field Instruction Seminar I M 7:00 - 8:00 PM
SOWK 420 Field Instruction Seminar I M 7:00 - 8:00 PM
SOWK 416/616 Research I M 5:00 - 7:00 PM Bowers, N.
SOWK 400 Social Work Practice II T 5:00 - 7:00 PM
SOWK 310 Interview Skills and Tech Th 7:00 - 9:00 PM Smith, M.
SOWK 306 Social Welfare History Th 5:00 - 7:00 PM
SOWK 300/610 HBSE I W 5:00 - 7:00 PM Moore, H.

Coppin State University

Course # Sec Course Listing Credits Day Time Instructor Class Description
HSC 313 Pharmacology S 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM Eberly, C.
HIM 412 Organization and Management in HIM S 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Eberly, C.
HIM 307 Coding & Classification Systems I S Virtual Meetings Bussie, K.

University of Maryland University College

Course # Sec Course Listing Credits Day Time Instructor Class Description
CCJS 352 4615 Drugs and Crime 3 T 6:30-9:30PM

Session I August 21 - October 15 (85036) 

WRTG 394 4610 Advanced Business Writing 3 M 6:20-9:30PM

Session I August 21 - October 15 (85041)

ACCT 350 4665 Federal Financial Management 3 TH 6:20-9:30PM

Session II October 23 - December 17 (85034) 

CCJS 321 4665 Digital Forensics in the Criminal Justice System 3 TH 6:20-9:30PM

Session II October 23 - December 17 (85035)

HIST 462 4660 The U.S. Civil War 3 W 6:20-9:30PM

Session II October 23 - December 17 (85038)

IFSM 300 4650 Information Systems in Organization 3 M 6:30-9:30PM

Session II October 23 - December 17 (85039)

NSCI 362 4655 Environmental Change and Sustainability 3 T 6:30-9:30PM

Session II October 23 - December 17 (85040)